FIDOS AGILITY SHOW SUNDAY 27TH FEBRUARY

RESULTS

AGILITY   -   

Small

 

1ST                Polly Haycocks                        Bella             33.051

2ND               Sally Lewis                               Callie            33.456

3RD               Hazel Meatyard                       Daisy            38.062

    

CLEAR           Sally Lewis                                Punk            58.273

    

5 Faults        Flick Haigh                                Ruby            37.565

                      Nicky Deak                               Roxy             55.758

    

10 Faults      Sofia Penn                                Teddy           54.385

    

Elimination   Jill Forbe,  Donna Saunders,  Charlotte Blake, Sam Hadingham,   



Medium

1ST                Liz Thompson                          Gertie          31.214

2ND              Gill Caravan                               Pip               33.860

3RD               Gill Wrightson                           Jaffa            34.306

    

CLEAR            Janine Gough                            Benji          36.876

                       Gillian Eales                               Danny        38.084

                       Rebecca Dwyer                         Bonnie       38.117

                       Gill Wrightson                           Decker        41.229

    

5 Faults        Anaya                                          Bear            27.697

                      Laura Carter                               Mia             35.181

                      Di Ball                                          Hollie         44.952

    

Elimination     Roxanne Holt, Chris Paice,    


Intermediate
1ST               Heather Draper                         Jinx             26.016

2ND             Marta Ptaszynska                      KC               26.084

3RD              Clare Smith                                Sparky        45.247

    

CLEAR   

    

5 Faults       Heidi Alder                                 Marcee         25.188

                     Sioan Speedie                           Sky                 26.968

                     Fran Shuttleworth                    Moss              27.231

                      Janine Gough                           Maisie            31.367

                     Sue Howse                                Ziva                 31.416

                     Nicky Nairn                               Fizz                  39.283

    

10 Faults     Heidi Alder                                Zia                   31.288

    

Elimination  Sophia Thompson-Kell, Alison Phillips, Helen Phillips  


Large 
 

1ST             Louisa Vicos                              Frank               36.127

2ND           Jan Kirkup                                  Duffy                28.156   10 Faults

3RD           Alison Floyer                              Robin               31.847   10 Faults

    

10 Faults   Kim Scott                                   Connie             51.055

    

   

Sunday 30th January 2022
RESULTS

AGILITY

Small
1st Place         Victoria Bailey     Florence       38168
2nd Place       Sally Ward            Sid                 46199
3rd Place        Sally Lewis           Callie             35390

5 faults           Lisa Drew (45668), Jill Forbe (103,963)
10 faults         Donna Saunders (42785)

Medium
1st Place.         Olivia Charleston   Bear           28315
2nd Place.       Roger Brown          Bootsy       29731
3rd Place.        Harriet Noble.        Lilly             31633

Clear           Laura (32798), Jan Gough (38672), Gill Wrightson (41138), Kim Scott (42021),
                     Ruth Oakman (48577)

5 Faults      Roxanne Holt (29188), Gill Caravan (31420), Victoria Bailey (36391),
                     Gillian Eales (37892), Rebecca Jonas (48224)
10 Faults.   Chris Paice (38626)

Intermediate
1st Place.        Heidi Alder                 Marcee         27210
2nd Place.      Alison Phillips.            Nimble.        35648
3rd Place.       Karen Naish                Inca              37120

5 Faults.          Sue Howse (32529)
10 Faults.        Heidi Alder (32142)

Large
1st Place.       Anna Kenny.               Roxy             32876
2nd Place.     Martin Druce              Alfie              43735
3rd Place.      Irene Hewlett             Harvey         53958


JUMPING 

Small
1st Place          Victoria Bailey     Florence       29069. 
2nd Place        Sally Lewis.          Callie             30120 
3rd Place         Lisa Drew            Mitzie             42275 (5f) 

5 faults              Donna Saunders (44823)
10 faults            Jill Forbe (90913)

Medium
1st Place.           Laura                       Mia.              29782  
2nd Place.         Chris Paice              Jasmine      30077
3rd Place.          Gillian Paice            Danny         32053

Clear                 Gill Wrightson (34202). Kim Scott (39168)
5 Faults             Ruth Oakman (45157)
10 Faults.          Rebecca Jonas (39481), Janine Gough (44026) 

Intermediate
1st Place.           Marta Ptaszynska.       KC.              22857
2nd Place.         Heidi Alder                    Marcee.     24226
3rd Place.          Sue Howse                    Ziva           31480

Clear                  Alison Phillips (34122)
5 Faults.             Heidi Alder (27045)


Large
1st Place.          Martin Druce.             Alfie              33835         
2nd Place.        Alison Floyer              Robin            27109 (5f)
3rd Place.         Shelley Mitchell        Monkey        28239 (5f)
5 Faults.            Sally Edney (28369), Anna Kenny (29448), Alison Floyer (33439)
                           Irene Hewlett (46697)

STEEPLECHASE 

Small
1st Place           Anne Cravero         Indie           38906        
2nd Place         Lisa Drew                Mitzie         43416 


Medium
1st Place.          Pete Edney               Blaze           26378  
2nd Place.        Roger Brown            Bootzy.        26767
3rd Place.         Olivia Charleston.     Bear.           26771
Clear                  Victoria Bailey (30782), Janine Gough (31031), Chris Paice (31468)
                            Laura (31679), Roxanne Holt (31766), Gill Caravan (32158)
                            Rebecca Dwyer (37679), Rebecca Jonas (38541), Kim Scott (41202)
5 Faults              Ruth Oakman (53514), Gill Wrighton (37853)


Intermediate
1st Place. 
          Nicky Nairn                Fizz               29415 (5f)
2nd Place.         Sue Howse                 Ziva.             32525 (5f)
3rd Place.          Heidi Alder                 Zia                33213 (5f)
5 Faults              Karen Naish (33487), Alison Phillips (42146), Anna Kenny (49274)
                            Trisha Mentzel (53313)                 

Large
1st Place.          Ailsa Wiggans           Skye              30813        
2nd Place.        Martin Druce             Alfie               36500 
3rd Place.         Simon Giamattei       Logan           33299